American Tan Rabbit Specialty Club

Dedicated to promoting and improving the "Aristocrat of the Fancy"

2010 Winner Spotlight

This is a list of Best in Show, Reserve Best in Show and Best 4 Class wins throughout the country sent in by our members as well as the BOB/BOS wins from Convention.  If you are a current ATRSC member, please see the bottom of the page for information about submitting your win.

If you are looking for complete past results from the National Tan Show or the ARBA National Convention, please see the links from drop down menu under "show results" or click the links above.

Interested in past BIS/RBIS/B4C wins? See the 2012 and 2011 galleries.


 


Flynn's Jolene 

Black Junior Doe

Reserve Best in Show 

Noblesville, Indiana  -11/28/2010

- Kelly & Peter Flynn (Blue Ribbon Rabbitry)
 
 

Flynn's Mariella

Black Junior Doe


Best in Show
Greencastle, Indiana  - 10/9/2010

- Kelly & Peter Flynn (Blue Ribbon Rabbitry)
 
 


Widow Haven's Golden Summer

Black Junior Doe

Reserve Best in Show

RCRBA  - Show C 9/42010

-Sarah Carden & Christopher Smith


 
 

Widow Haven's Manhunt

Black Junior Doe


Best in Show
RCRBA Show B  - 9/2/2010

Best in Show
Show B - 8/21/2010

- Sarah Carden
 
 

Renk's Rocket

Black Junior Buck

Reserve Best in Show


Lancaster Co. Fair - Lincoln, NE 8/8/2010

- Kristin Renk
 
 

Widow Haven's Spyder

Black Junior Buck

Reserve Best in Show

RCRBA Corona night Show B - 8/7/2010

- Megan & Sarah Carden
 
 
Leavitt's Uhura

Black Junior Doe

Best in Show

CRCS -Show B - Monterey, CA
7/21/2010

- Brian Leavitt
 
 


Renk's Dumbo

Black Junior Buck

Best 4 Class

Union County Fair - Afton, IA - 7/24/10

- Kristin Renk
 
 
Widow Haven's Regina Spektor

Black Junior Doe

Reserve Best in Show

RCBA Show C - 7/10/10

- Sarah Carden & Christopher Smith
 
 
Flynn's Money Honey

Black Junior Doe

Best in Show

Wabash, Indiana  - 5/22/2010

- Kelly & Peter Flynn (Blue Ribbon Rabbitry)
 
 

 D & J's Red Bull

Chocolate Sr. Buck

Best in Show - NLRBA Show C -

Best of Breed - 2010 Tan Nationals - 

Reserve Best in Show - RGVRBA Show A

Best in Show CNYRBA Open

- Jodi Hartman
 
 


Knoll's Sierra Mist

Black Senior Doe

Best in Show 

ESRBA Youth Show - 3/27/10

Best in Show

Rio Grande Valley RBA Youth Show A - 4/24/10

- Brandon and Blaine Knoll

 
 

D&J's No Fear


Black Junior Buck

Best in Show

Rio Grande Valley Open RBA Show B - 4/24/2010

-Jodi Hartman


 
 


Widow Haven's Cherry Blossom

Black junior doe

Reserve Best in Show

RCRBA Open Show A – 5/1/2010

Best in Show

RCRBA Open Show C – 5/1/2010

- Megan Carden

 
 

Schutz's Currituck 

Chocolate Senior Doe

Reserve Best in Show

Catskill Region R&CBA ARBA Show B – 4/17/2010

- Morgan E. Schutz

(no picture available)

 
 

Schutz's Rodanthe

Black Senior Buck

Best 4 Class

LIRBA ARBA Show B - 4/11/2010

- Morgan E. Schutz
 
 

Schutz's Buxton

Chocolate Senior Buck

Best 4 Class

LIRBA ARBA Show A - 4/11/2010

- Morgan E. Schutz
 
 
D & J's  White Lightnin

Chocolate Junior Doe

Reserve Best in Show

ESRBA Open Show - 3/27/10

- Jodi Hartman


 

Submit your win!

If you are a current ATRSC member and have a Best in Show, Reserve Best in Show or Best 4 Class win from an ARBA sanctioned show that you would like to see on here, please send the following information to the webmaster: blueribbonrabbitry@gmail.com.

  • Rabbit name (including original breeder prefix)
  • Variety, sex and class of rabbit (e.g. black junior doe)
  • Award won (Best in Show or Best 4 Class)
  • Show name
  • Show location (city and state)
  • Show date
  • Exhibitor name (rabbitry name optional)
  • Image in jpeg or gif format - already cropped, resized and edited if possible
 
Note: If you have a BOB or other special win  (Best of Group, Breeder's Class, Best Display, etc.) feel free to submit the picture and information to the webmaster for it to be placed in one of the photo galleries. We would love to honor as many of our members as possible!