American Tan Rabbit Specialty Club

Dedicated to promoting and improving the "Aristocrat of the Fancy"

E-mail addresses are available for all officers, directors and committee chairpersons by clicking on the name of the individual. If you have difficulties, please check to make sure your browser allows pop-ups.

President


176 Greenwich Ave
Goshen, NY 10924
845-728-4819

Vice-President

Secretary/Treasurer


Karla Mayberry

Chesapeake, VA


105 Ulsterville Road
Pine Bush, New York 12566

District 1 Director


Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington, Wyoming & Canada (Saskatchewan, Alberta, British Columbia, Yukon Territory)
Bonny Wagoner
Oregon

District 2 Director


Arizona, California, Hawaii, Nevada, Utah & Mexico

Michelle Vielbig

Arizona

District 3 Director


Iowa, Minnesota, Nebraska, North Dakota, 
South Dakota & Wisconsin 

Karen Breker
Hill City, Minnesota

District 4 Director


Arkansas, Colorado, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas

Sarah Owen

Houston, Texas

District 5 Director

 Illinois, Kansas & Missouri

Lynn Eden

P.O. Box 277 Sterling, Illinois 61081
971-241-4582

District 6 Director


Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, Tennessee & Puerto Rico

Silas Drake
 McMinnville, TN

District 7 Director


Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New York, Rhode Island, Vermont & Canada (QUE, NF, NB, NS, PEI)

Charles Harden

Seneca Falls, New York


District 8 Director


Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio & Canada (Manitoba and Ontario)
Zanesville, Ohio
740-408-4411

District 9 Director


Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, North Carolina, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, Virginia, Washington DC. West Virginia & Foreign

Kim Fraser

ATRSC Committee Members

Standards
Chair: Joe Kim
Committee: Eugene Johnston Jr., Kelly Flynn, Joel Marshall, Ruth-Ann Bell, Maddie Pratt and Allen Mesick

Constitution and By-Laws
Chair: Steve Leavitt
Committee: Ruth-Ann Bell and Jerry Altman


 

Online Presence
Webmaster: Kelly Flynn
Committee: Sarah Owen, and Jake Leavitt 

Tan Tribune (Newsletter)
Amanda Fritsch
 

Domestic Rabbits Reporter
Billy Bob Ray

Sweepstakes
Jodi Hartman

 

Convention Hiring
Brian Bell

Merchandise/Publicity
Chair: Ariana St. Pierre
Committee: Brian Leavitt and Jennifer Dobbs
 
Auction
Chair: TBA
Committee: TBA

Election
Chair: Ruth-Ann Bell
Committee: Brian Bell and Erik Bengston

 
Scholarship Fundraising (Raffle)
Chair: Ken Henry
Committee: Jake Leavitt
Audit
Kim Fraser
 

Youth Contests

Committee: Molly Stevens, Charles Hardin, Lynn Eden, Megan Matthys and Lee Nevills

 Awards
Chair: Sarah Owen
Committee: Kaitlin Mayberry, Ken Henry, Paula Schutz
 
Guidebook
Chair: Chance Brewer
Committee: TBA
Historian
Chair: TBA
Committee: George Larue and TBA