American Tan Rabbit Specialty Club

Dedicated to promoting and improving the "Aristocrat of the Fancy"

E-mail addresses are available for all officers, directors and committee chairpersons by clicking on the name of the individual. If you have difficulties, please check to make sure your browser allows pop-ups.

President


176 Greenwich Ave
Goshen, NY 10924
845-728-4819

Vice-President

Secretary/Treasurer


Karla Mayberry

Chesapeake, VA


105 Ulsterville Road
Pine Bush, New York 12566

District 1 Director


Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington, Wyoming & Canada (Saskatchewan, Alberta, British Columbia, Yukon Territory)

District 2 Director


Arizona, California, Hawaii, Nevada, Utah & Mexico

Michelle Vielbig

Arizona

District 3 Director


Iowa, Minnesota, Nebraska, North Dakota, 
South Dakota & Wisconsin 

Karen Breker
Hill City, Minnesota

District 4 Director


Arkansas, Colorado, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas

Sarah Owen

Houston, Texas

District 5 Director

 Illinois, Kansas & Missouri

Lynn Eden

P.O. Box 277 Sterling, Illinois 61081
971-241-4582

District 6 Director


Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, Tennessee & Puerto Rico

Silas Drake
 McMinnville, TN

District 7 Director


Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New York, Rhode Island, Vermont & Canada (QUE, NF, NB, NS, PEI)

Charles Harden

Seneca Falls, New York


District 8 Director


Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio & Canada (Manitoba and Ontario)
Zanesville, Ohio
740-408-4411

District 9 Director


Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, North Carolina, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, Virginia, Washington DC. West Virginia & Foreign

Kim Fraser

ATRSC Committee Members

Standards
Chair: Kim Fraser
Committee Members: Ruth Ann Bell, Travis Finkle, Eugene Johnston

Constitution and Bylaws
Chair: Brian Bell
Committee Members: Terri Griffin


Online Presence
Webmaster: Kelly Flynn

Tan Tribune (Newsletter)
Amanda Fritsch
 

Domestic Rabbits Reporter
Billy Bob Ray

Sweepstakes
Jodi Hartman

 

Convention Hiring
Brian Bell

Merchandise/Publicity
Chair: Paula Schutz
Committee Members: Emma Persoon, Bonny Wagoner and Arianna St. Pierre 
 
Auction
Chair: Charles Hardin
Committee Members: Jodi Hartman, Barbara Hardin

Election
Chair: Ruth-Ann Bell
Committee: Brian Bell and Erik Bengston

 
Scholarship Committee
Chair: Joseph Colucci
Committee Members: Paula Schutz, Nadine Percival, Silas Drake
Scholarship Fundraising (Raffle)
Chair: Ken Henry
Committee: TBA
 
Youth Contests
Chair: Karla Mayberry
Committee Members: Ann Kleilin, Olivia Meyers, Kris Konesk
 Awards
Chair: Sarah Owen
Committee Members/Local to Convention: Stephanie Myers, Bonny Wagoner 

Guidebook
Chair: Bonny Wagoner
Committee: TBA
Audit
Kim Fraser
Youth Committee
Chair: Lynn Eden
Committee Members: Tye Nevills, Gabrielle Vigliaturo, Dale Mize