CLUB QUESTIONS
WEBSITE QUESTIONS
SOCIAL MEDIA

© 2017 American Tan Rabbit Specialty Club. No content or images may be reproduced without express written permission.

Club Officials

 

President

Morgan E. Schutz

Pine Bush, NY

845-728-4819

tandandy105@yahoo.com

Vice-President

Dale Mize III

dalemize18@gmail.com

Secretary/Treasurer

Paula Schutz

105 Ulsterville Road

Pine Bush, New York 12566

atrscsecy@gmail.com

District 1 Director

Alaska, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Washington, Wyoming

& Canada (Saskatchewan, Alberta, British Columbia, Yukon Territory)

Bonny Wagoner
Oregon

tanrabbits@yahoo.com

District 2 Director

Arizona, California, Hawaii, Nevada, Utah & Mexico

Terri Griffin

Taft, California

661-763-1608

tan2himi@gmail.com

District 3 Director

Iowa, Minnesota, Nebraska, North Dakota, 

South Dakota & Wisconsin 

Alissa Kruger

alissakruger@gmail.com

District 4 Director

Arkansas, Colorado, New Mexico, Oklahoma & Texas

Laura Shattuck

Amarillo, Texas

shattucklj@att.net

District 5 Director

Illinois, Kansas & Missouri

Jennifer Dobbs

jenniferannedobbs@gmail.com

District 6 Director

Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi,

Tennessee & Puerto Rico

Silas Drake
 McMinnville, TN

simar99@yahoo.com

District 7 Director

Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New York,

Rhode Island, Vermont & Canada (QUE, NF, NB, NS, PEI)

Melissa Ordway

Port Jervis, NY

mlordway1978@gmail.com

District 8 Director

Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio & Canada (Manitoba and Ontario)

District 9 Director

Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, North Carolina, Pennsylvania, South Carolina,

Virginia, Washington DC, West Virginia & Foreign

Brian Bell

brian.sbfarms@gmail.com

 

Committees

 
Auction

Chair: Joe Kim

Committee: Jennifer Dobbs and Cassie Olson

Audit

Chair: Kim Fraser

Awards

Chair: Paula Schutz

Committee: Wendy Hansen and Bonny Wagoner

Constitution and Bylaws

Chair: Brian Bell

Committee Members: Terri Griffin and Bill Hunter

Convention Hiring

Chair: Brian Bell

Committee: Dale Maze

Domestic Rabbits Reporter

Joe Kim

Election

Chair: Ruth-Ann Bell
Committee: Brian Bell and Erik Bengston

Guidebook

Chair: Bonny Wagoner

Merchandise and Publicity

Chair: Paula Schutz

Committee Members: Wendy Hansen and Bonny Wagoner

Online Presence

Webmaster: Melissa Ordway

atrscwebsiteeditor@gmail.com

Scholarship Committee

Chair: Paula Schutz

Committee Members: Nadine Percival

Scholarship Fundraising (Raffle)

Chair: Jodi Hartman

Standards

Chair: Kim Fraser

Committee Members: Ruth Ann Bell, Travis Finkle, and Eugene Johnston

Sweepstakes

Paula Schutz

Tan Tribune (Newsletter)

Editor: Vacant

tanclubnewsletter@gmail.com

Youth Committee

Chair: Melissa Ordway

Committee: Morgan Barba, Caleb Bell, Christian and Emilee Dobbs, Landon Moore, and Landon Ordway

Youth Contests

Chair: Kristine Konesko

Committee: Terri and Karla Mayberry

AMERICAN TAN RABBIT SPECIALTY CLUB